5 Ways You Can Easily Get a Dubai Visa

5 Ways You Can Easily Get a Dubai Visa

A glamorous destination, Dubai is one of the most beautiful places on earth. It combines the beauty of traditions and an ambitious, futuristic vision.

Dubai is that bustling place that has cultures from all over the world that provides it with a unique identity. It is deeply rooted in Islamic tradition and is still an open society. Filled with myriad experiences, Dubai is a place that should be on your ‘must-visit’ list. All you need to do is file a Dubai Visa Online for an enchanting experience.

But how can you get a Dubai visa effortlessly, without any hassles?
 

Well, you can try these tips:

Get a travel company

It is simple, but very important. If you want to get the visa without any hassles, then hiring a travel company is the best way to go. They will help you find the right kind of visa for your requirement, whether it is for 14 days or 90 days. They will also file Dubai Visa Online and ensure that you are kept in the loop with all the information from immigration.

 

Figure out the rules

Different countries have different rules for traveling to Dubai. For instance, citizens from United States and European Union countries don’t need pre-entry visa to enter Dubai. However, they would need a visa for a duration of more than 30 days. If you are from a Gulf Cooperation Council Country, you wouldn’t need a visa in the first place but you would need a visa for domestic help. Otherwise, you will have to check with your tour operator and the embassy regarding the rules.

 

Determine the visa

Most often, people face a lot of hassles while getting their Dubai visa because they don’t really know what they want. Some of them would try to get the cheapest visa possible, but that just prevents them from getting a relevant visa. Similarly, others would take a 30 day visa even though they actually need a 90 day visa. So, make sure that you determine the type of visa you need. Valid sponsors for your visa could be an airline handler, hotel or tourist company and your friends/relatives living in UAE. Otherwise, if you are working with an airline or work as an airline handler or have a connecting flight, you might qualify for a 96-hour transit visa.

 

Multiple Entry

Understanding whether or not you require a multiple entry visa will also reduce your hassles. You can file for Dubai Visa Online with the option for multiple entries. This is usually done for visitor visas and you get it generally after arriving in UAE.

 

Medical Visas

Dubai also has a provision for medical visas which are available without a hassle. Generally, they last 60 days and can be renewed twice for 60 day periods. You would need a sponsor and a medical certificate for this purpose.

Keep these pointers in mind while getting a visa.

Location

no map

Follow Interests